$.get("http://ipinfo.io", function (response) { //$("#ip").html("IP: " + response.ip); $("#address").html("Location: " + response.country); $("#details").html(JSON.stringify(response, null, 4)); }, "jsonp");

Beeswax

Glossary Image
  • Herb Name:Beeswax
  • Indian Name:Madhu

Associated Benefits:

One of the oldest raw ingredients used in cosmetic preparations. It serves as emulsifier, binder, emollient and also acts as a base in balms, creams , ointments and pomades.

Side Effects: Comedogenic if applied directly.

Ideal for: Dry skin types.

Related Products